Alumni Session 2021-22

Sr.  Class & Stream Student Name Ad. No. Present College/ University
1 XII-Non Medical Dikshant Kansal 1071  IIT Roorkee in Mechanical
2 XII-Non Medical Mankirat Singh     IIT Roorkee in Btech Electrical Engineering 
3 XII-Non Medical Raghav Goyal  1369 MSc Maths in Bits Pilani
4 XII-Non Medical Rakshit Kaushal 1673  IIT Ropar (computer science)
5 XII Medical Parneet Kaur Grewal 554  Vellore Institute Of Technology Integrated M.Sc. Biotechnology 
6 XII-Non Medical Aryan Singla 1478  Netaji Subash University Of Technology, New Delhi -- Electronics And   Communication Engineering
7 XII-Non Medical Anushka Aggarwal  1659  Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology Patiala. 6.Course: Btech   in Computer Engineering (COE)
8 XII-Non Medical Akshit Singla 1697  Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology  Electronics and   Communications 
9 XII-Non Medical Jahanvi Bansal 790  Thapar university (COE)
10 XII-Non Medical Sonal Kasana 698  Thapar University Patiala  (Chemistry Engineering )
11 XII-Non Medical Charu Garg 231  Thapar University Patiala ENC (Electronics and Computer)
12 XII Non Medical  Nikita Joshi  178  Thapar University Patiala ENC (Electronics and Computer)
13 XII-Non Medical Anirudh Singla 1700  Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology  Electronics and   Communications 
14 XII-Non Medical Sanchit Nanda 1691  Thapar  Institute Of Engineering And Technology , Computer Engineering
15 XII-Non Medical Jahanvi Bansal 790  Thapar university Patiala (COE)
16 XII-Non Medical Aayush Sharma 1665  Manipal Institute of Technology ,Manipal  B.tech computer and   communication engineering
17 XII-Non Medical Vishal Singh 1684  B Tech in Canada
18 XII-Non Medical Aashmeen Kaur Ghuman 312  Conestoga college, Canada Course- Computer, Systems Technician 
19 XII Commerce Jotinder Kaur 1666  Humber and Sheridan  Business accounting
20 XII Commerce Didar Singh Janagal 113  Humber College, ON, Canada Course: Business Administration
21 XII-  Medical Jasmeen Kaur  495  Health science in flinders (Canada)  in Nursing
22 XII-Non Medical Nimit Gupta 1695  Symbiosis Law school, Pune Course - law
23 XII Commerce Adi Gaba 21  BBA General Christ University, Bangalore
24 XII Commerce Ashmit Singh Ahuja 1666  B com DU Open
25 XII Commerce Hemansh Rana 656  BBA in Buisness Analytics. Chitkara University,
26 XII Commerce Kanwalpreet Singh 512  Chitkara University ( B. Com Honours)
27 XII Non-Medical Pranav Bansal 92  Chitkara University BTECH CSE
28 XII-Non Medical Gotam Arora 215  Chitkara university CSE-AI
29 XII Commerce Harmanjit Singh 1678  BCOM in Bikram College of Commerce
30 XII Commerce Jagvir Singh Sidhu  1590  Khasla College Patiala B.com
31 XII Humanities Pawanjot Kaur  234  Khalsa College Patiala Course :- BA social science honors
32 XII-Non Medical Mukund Pathak 1701  B.Sc( Non-Med) from Modi College
33 XII Humanities Meet Kamal Singh 568  (BA LLB 1st year) in University of petroleum and energy studies
34 XII-Non Medical Nikita joshi  178 ENC (Electronics and Computer)  in Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology Patiala.
35 XII-Non Medical Mohit Arora 1644  (B.Arch.) in SPA Delhi
36 XII Commerce Rashandeep Kaur 83 Diploma in French Language in Punjabi University
37 XII-Non Medical Chirag Sharma 1702 Chitkara University/ B.Tech in  Computer science
38 XII Humanities Sahilpreet Singh khangura 521 Khalsa college- BA
39 XII-Non Medical Danish Sharma  1676  Thapar institute of engineering and technology (BE in Computer engineering)
40 XII-Non Medical Pranav Bansal 92 Chitkara University BTECH CSE
41 XII Humanities Abhiraj Singh Waraich  1602 Punjabi University  in BA (also applied for university abroad)
42 XII- Medical  Navkiran Kaur 352 UBC ( University of British Columbia) doing   Bachelor in Psychology 
43 XII-Non Medical  Dev Gupta 12048  Thapar institute of engineering and technology - BE in Computer Engineering
44 XII-Non Medical Chitvan Sharma 1473  Govt Mohindra college Patiala Course: BA LLB 2nd year

- OUR EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATES -